You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

Product may not be an exact match for your search

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

 
 

AFBR-57D9AMZ

AFBR-57D9AMZ -FOXCONN - Fiber Optic Transceiver, Multimode SFP, LC Duplex Port, 850 nm, 3.63 V, 8.5 Gbps

FOXCONN AFBR-57D9AMZ

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Manufacturer:
FOXCONN FOXCONN
Manufacturer Part No:
AFBR-57D9AMZ
Order Code:
2497329
Technical Datasheet:
AFBR-57D9AMZ   Datasheet
See all Technical Docs

Product Overview

The AFBR-57D9AMZ is a Fiber Optic Transceiver supports high-speed serial links over multimode optical fiber at signaling rates up to 8.5Gbaud. Compliant with Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Multi Source Agreement (MSA) mechanical and electrical specifications for LC duplex transceivers, ANSI fiber channel for FC-PI-4 and FC-PI-2 for gigabit applications. The part is electrically interoperable with SFP conformant devices. The AFBR-57D9AMZ is a multi-rate 850nm SFP which ensures compliance to 8.5/4.25/2.125Gbaud Fiber Channel specifications without the need for rate select. The AFBR-57D9AMZ will ignore both rate select pin and control bit inputs (i.e.. no connect inside the SFP). This simplifies fiber channel host auto-negotiation algorithms, layout and software. Real time monitoring of transmitted optical power, received optical power, laser bias current, temperature and supply voltage.
  • Rate select not required
  • Diagnostic features per SFF-8472 Diagnostic Monitoring Interface for Optical Transceivers
  • Wide temperature and supply voltage operation (-10 to 85°C) (3.3V ±10%)
  • 850nm Vertical cavity surface emitting laser (VCSEL) source technology
  • IEC 60825-1 class 1/CDRH class 1 laser eye safe
  • Enhanced EMI performance for high port density applications

Applications

Fibre Optics, Communications & Networking

Product Information

Want to see similar products? Simply select your required attributes below and hit the button ×

:
850nm
:
3.63V
:
8.5Gbps
:
-
Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Technical Docs (1)

No Longer Manufactured

€60.42

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price Your Price
 
 
1+ €60.42
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
5+ €50.06
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
10+ €44.88
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
50+ €41.43
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Basket Back Order Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Enter Your Part No/Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --