Low

FLUKE  FLUKE TIS20 9HZ  Thermal Imager with IR-Fusion® Technology, 120 x 90 Resolution

FLUKE FLUKE TIS20 9HZ
Manufacturer:
FLUKE FLUKE
Manufacturer Part No:
FLUKE TIS20 9HZ
Order Code:
2491185
Also Known As
FLK-TIS20 9HZ
Technical Datasheet:
See all Technical Docs

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Product Overview

The Fluke TiS Thermal Imagers are built for performance with features that help you easily and quickly identify problems before they become expensive failures. Get improved resolution that delivers the right image quality you need to make the proper diagnosis.
  • Reduce the amount of time it takes to get an in focus image with manual or fixed focus options
  • Share images in real-time with Fluke Connect®
  • Removable 4GB micro SD card
  • Create and email reports from the jobsite with Fluke Connect®
  • Smart battery system
  • 3.5 inch, 320x240 LCD

Product Information

IR Resolution:
120 x 90
Field of View (H x V):
35.7° x 26.8°
IR Focus Distance Min:
18"
Image Capture Frequency:
9Hz
Thermal Sensitivity (NETD):
0.1°C
Temperature Min:
-20°C
Temperature Max:
350°C
Warranty:
2 Years
Product Range:
-
SVHC:
No SVHC (15-Jun-2015)

Find similar products  grouped by common attribute

Applications

  • Test & Measurement
  • Maintenance & Repair
  • Sensing & Instrumentation

Also Known As

FLK-TIS20 9HZ

Legislation and Environmental

Country of Origin:
United States

Country in which last significant manufacturing process was carried out

Tariff No:
90275000
UN Hazard Code:
3091
Weight (kg):
1.9

Alternatives

Associated Products

Similar Products

Find products functionally similar to this one. Select one of the following links, and you will be taken to a product group page that presents all products in this category that share the given attribute.